TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
 

In accordance with the "Informatique et Libertés" law number 78-17 of January 6, 1978, modified by the law number 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 and in accordance with the directives of the General Regulation (GDPR) on the protection of data in force on May 25 2018, personal information (name, telephone number, email, postal address, CV, cover letter and IP) collected via the newsletter subscription, recruitment and contact forms are the subject of a computer treatment intended solely for processing managers to receive and respond to internet users, and will never be used for commercial purposes or transmitted to partners or third parties. No personal information other than those requested in this frame is collected without your knowledge. The data collected via the processing of personal data on this site will not be transferred outside the territory of the European Union.

 

CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

It is intended that any collected data will not be kept for more than 3 years. However, you can request deletion, a right to query or modify your information by request on a written letter addressed to:

 

Clairefontaine Rhodia
Service Communication

RD 52
68490 Ottmarsheim
France

 

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

All data processed and hosted in France is highly secured. Data servers and access to management consoles on our sites meet proven security standards through use of complex and frequently modified passwords to ensure data security.

  

About cookies and analytics


In order to allow a smooth user experience and site optimization, this website (bloc-rhodia.com) uses cookies. These are files saved on your web browser. Most of the cookies used on this website are necessary for the navigation and good display of this site, while a few others come from Google Analytics and collect statistics of anonymous visits. It serves us only to count the number of visits and their behaviour on our site anonymously. The use of these cookies does not require the consent of the user according to article 32 II of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978

PURPOSE OF COOKIES
_ga / _gid: These Google Analytics cookie collects anonymous visit statistics to improve content accessibility, navigation and user experience on the site. For your privacy, the use of these cookies requires your consent.
_gat_gtag_UA_806****_1 Google Analytics cookie collecting anonymous visit statistics to improve content accessibility, navigation and user experience on the site. Potentially intrusive for your privacy, the deposit of this cookie requires your consent
PHPSESSID Cookie for storing navigation data allowing users to change pages without loss of information. It only serves the proper functioning of the site.
rgpd Compliance cookie to the European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

Information and contact

For any questions concerning your data, you can contact our communication department by email: (info [@] clairefontaine.com) or by postal mail addressed to:

Clairefontaine Rhodia
Service Communication

RD 52
68490 Ottmarsheim
France

Information

This site uses cookies to record information on your computer. Some of this information is essential to the proper functioning of our site. Others help us optimize the users' visit. By using this site, you agree to use these cookies. Check out our privacy policy to learn more.